Privacy Policy

When you use our website and buy our goods and services, Diamond Investments Australia Pty Ltd (ABN 20 639 519 636) t/as Wealth Storage Vault Services is committed to preserving your privacy.

This privacy statement explains how it will be applied, what informationWealth Storage Vault Services may gather about you, how it will be used, and how it may be disclosed, as well as how you can access the information we have on file for you and when it might be used to get in touch with you and how it will be protected.

1. Implementation of this Privacy Statement

Whether we have requested the information or not, Wealth Storage Vault Services’ Privacy Policy is applicable to all personal data we may acquire. The Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) of the Privacy Act of 1988 (Cth) apply to Wealth Storage Vault Services.

This policy will be periodically reviewed and updated by us. If we make any modifications, we will announce them on the Wealth Storage Vault Services’s privacy page.

2. The gathering and use of personal data

2.1 Why?

There could be a number of reasons that we may need to collect your data. That includes, for example, if you requested information from the Wealth Storage Vault Services website or agreed to licence a safe from Wealth Storage Vault Services, or if you work for us or apply to us for a job or work experience, we will need to collect personal information about you in order to provide the product or service you have requested.

2.2 How

There are primarily two categories of data or information that we gather, 

(1) Information that you voluntarily provide to us

When filling out a form, for instance, you can include personal information. Your home address, business address, phone number, business number, email address, and date of birth are examples of this kind of information. 

The details you provide us with could include necessary personal details. In some cases, in order to access a specific service or take part in an activity, you must first supply personal information. For exemple, Wealth Storage Vault Services does not provide store and insure services to anybody who are younger than 18 years old.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information. Although it is optional, you may choose to supply some personal information that is pertinent to the operations or activities of Wealth Storage Vault Services. Typically, this kind of data enables us to enhance or expand the services we can provide for you. If you decide not to supply this optional information, we will still be able to provide you with the service, albeit possibly with fewer alternatives than if you had. We might be able to offer you particular deals if, for instance, you tell us you’re interested in having storage and insurance and you are an Australian Pink Diamond Investments Client. Wealth Storage Vault Services may be compelled to erase or de-identify information that you send us if it is not necessary or directly related to our operations or activities, provided that doing so is legal and reasonable.

Permissions. On occasion, you may be prompted to affirm that you consent to a specific activity. For instance, you might have to explicitly state that you want to receive a newsletter or that you accept the rules of a competition.

(2) Information we gather about your activity

The information about how you use our site could be connected to the personal data you choose to give us when you register. Most web browsers accept cookies by default. 

By changing your browser’s settings, you may, however, tell it to stop accepting cookies or to ask you before accepting a cookie from a website you visit.

When you visit a website, a cookie is a little information file transferred to your computer, smartphone, or other device. Your device is recognised for upcoming visits. These kinds of files aid us in keeping track of your visits to the Wealth Storage Vault Services website, enhancing your user experience and ensuring that you see pertinent online advertisements or offers. 

Other than the cookies that assist us in remembering your language selection, search criteria, or browsing preferences, performance cookies also gather statistics about how visitors interact with the website. To combine this data with that of other users and enhance the performance of the Wealth Storage Vault Services website, we make use of third-party services like Google AdWords and Analytics. 

There are no personal details that might be used to identify you in this data that is saved. With the aid of this procedure, we are able to make each visit more customised for you by giving you a browsing experience online that is better suited to your preferences. In order to make advertising relevant to you and your interests, we utilise these cookies to gather data about your surfing patterns.

Except when users voluntarily and deliberately supply such information, like when registering on our website, or use the “book an appointment” feature for exemple, our website does not gather personally identifiable information about users.

3. Personal information disclosure

Your personal information may be disclosed to third parties by Wealth Storage Vault Services for the following reasons: to deliver the service you request; to promote and tailor our offerings that may be of interest to you; to offer technical support for using Wealth Storage Vault Services offerings; if allowed or required by law; or otherwise with your consent.

When it comes to the collecting and use of personal information by such third parties, Wealth Storage Vault Services frequently sets contractual limitations that are comparable to those imposed on Wealth Storage Vault Services under the Privacy Act. Our power to enforce contractual limitations is occasionally constrained. When making agreements with third parties in those instances, Wealth Storage Vault Services will carefully weigh the risks to the protection of personal information. 

4. Getting access to your personal data

You have the right to ask Wealth Storage Vault Services for access to any personal data they may have on you. 

Additionally, you have the right to ask that any of the personal data about you that Wealth Storage Vault Services possesses be corrected. To ensure that personal information is accurate, comprehensive, and current, we will make all necessary revisions. Please contact us using the following information to request access to or correction of your personal information:

Phone: (02) 4929 6636 or 0416 679 092

Email: [email protected]

5. Contacting you using your personal information

We would never knowingly send you electronic mails with unsolicited commercial content. You can learn more about the Spam Act 2003 by visiting the regulator’s website at www.acma.gov.au/spam.

Your preferences and interests may be used to advise you of additional Wealth Storage Vault Services programmes, goods, and services. Because you gave us that information, we might be aware of your likes and interests.

6. Protection of your private data

Wealth Storage Vault Services has put in place the necessary administrative, electronic, and physical security measures to guard against the loss, misuse, alteration, and destruction of personal data. We will work to protect information as much as is practical by routinely reviewing security and encryption technologies.

When using digital services provided by third parties, we urge you to exercise caution when protecting your own private information.

7. Credit card information

We do not request neither store anykind of online payment information. 

8. Privacy and Control Change

Users’ personal information will usually be included in the assets transmitted in the case that Wealth Storage Vault Services goes through a corporate transition, such as a merger, being purchased by a different organisation, or selling a portion of its assets.

9. Affiliate links

Links to other domains may be found on our website. We disclaim any liability for other websites’ content or privacy policies. Since the linked sites’ privacy policies can be different from ours, we advise you to read theirs as well.